313 Dodge St Bedford, IA 50833
Estimated Value: $105,872 - $151,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Dodge St, Bedford, IA 50833 and is currently estimated at $123,968, approximately $69 per square foot. 313 Dodge St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School and Bedford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $32,980 | $6,200 | $26,780 |
| 2024 | $86 | $32,980 | $6,200 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $87 | $32,980 | $6,200 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $318 | $24,590 | $6,200 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $318 | $24,590 | $6,200 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $284 | $21,700 | $6,630 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $296 | $21,700 | $6,630 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $282 | $21,700 | $6,630 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $228 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $208 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map