313 Draper Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $140,865 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $143,466, approximately $199 per square foot. 313 Draper Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $58,200 | $15,000 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $58,200 | $15,000 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $6,733 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,400 | $15,000 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map