502 Montrose Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $218,783, approximately $154 per square foot. 502 Montrose Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $97,900 | $15,000 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $97,900 | $15,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $97,900 | $15,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $97,900 | $15,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $95,900 | $15,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $405 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map