Seller's Agent in 2024
Nathan Wagner
Realty One Group Ovation
(417) 658-8752
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $127,629
This beautiful 2-bedroom house is ready for you to make it a home. This property offers a two-car detached garage that is great for storage and/or keeping your vehicles out of the elements. It also has a fully privacy fenced in back yard and patio that are perfect for seclusion or hosting a get together. The HVAC and hot water tank have been updated within the last few years. Call to schedule your private showing and prepare to fall in love with this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Ovation Brokerage Phone: 417-658-8752 License #00249523 Listed on: 03/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia John P J | $141,793 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Douglas Erin Douglas Lana | $68,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia John P J | $113,434 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $12,938 | $682 | $12,256 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $8,637 | $682 | $7,955 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $8,142 | $710 | $7,432 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $8,050 | $570 | $7,480 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $7,464 | $575 | $6,889 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $7,464 | $575 | $6,889 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $7,463 | $570 | $6,893 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nathan Wagner
Realty One Group Ovation
(417) 658-8752
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alan Rogers
Cobb Realty Inc
(620) 249-1544
23 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2478725
APN: 204-20-0-20-28-012.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.