313 E 4th Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $402,677
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 4th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $375,669, approximately $367 per square foot. 313 E 4th Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Mai William Harold
Bought by
Turner Edward and Turner Sonja D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,335
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$330,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Mai Delissa Lu
Bought by
Mai William Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mai William Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Edward | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai William Harold | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $25,320 | $3,076 | $22,244 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $33,514 | $4,102 | $29,412 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $35,737 | $4,102 | $31,635 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $29,699 | $4,102 | $25,597 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $25,256 | $4,102 | $21,154 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $25,527 | $4,102 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $24,399 | $4,102 | $20,297 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $21,839 | $3,323 | $18,516 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $21,448 | $3,323 | $18,125 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $20,213 | $3,021 | $17,192 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $19,732 | $3,021 | $16,711 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $21,592 | $3,021 | $18,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map