313 E 4th St Minneota, MN 56264
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 4th St, Minneota, MN 56264 and is currently estimated at $202,757. 313 E 4th St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Minneota Elementary School, Minneota Secondary School, and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $166,000 | $12,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $154,700 | $12,800 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $147,700 | $12,800 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $131,200 | $12,800 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $83,200 | $12,400 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $81,600 | $12,400 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $81,700 | $12,400 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $77,500 | $12,400 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $80,700 | $12,400 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map