313 E 5th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 5th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $239,092, approximately $129 per square foot. 313 E 5th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $188,600 | $14,500 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $170,700 | $13,900 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $170,700 | $13,900 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $138,700 | $11,100 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $138,700 | $11,100 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $128,900 | $13,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $128,900 | $13,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $126,100 | $12,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $126,100 | $12,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $117,900 | $11,700 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $117,900 | $11,700 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map