313 E 8th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 8th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $77,062, approximately $70 per square foot. 313 E 8th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Nextgen Prop Llc Series Pittsb
Bought by
Knight Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Properties Llc | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Sinkovic Vicki Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $6,558 | $759 | $5,799 |
| 2024 | $820 | $6,130 | $759 | $5,371 |
| 2023 | $819 | $5,969 | $736 | $5,233 |
| 2022 | $835 | $5,949 | $512 | $5,437 |
| 2021 | $781 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2020 | $782 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2019 | $780 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2018 | $775 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2017 | $774 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2016 | $769 | $5,279 | $512 | $4,767 |
| 2015 | $728 | $5,279 | $495 | $4,784 |
| 2014 | $728 | $5,279 | $495 | $4,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map