Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Noffert
LPT Realty
(316) 444-6727
2 in this area
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,635 - $271,000
WARNING: YEARS OF WORRY FREE LIVING AHEAD! There are so many new and wonderful things in this home, you have nothing to worry about! There is a whole house generator - a gift from the seller (you will never lose power again), new roof, new gutters, new siding, New pool liner, new carpet, vinyl windows, knock-down (not popcorn) ceilings, new shower/tub enclosures and granite counter tops everywhere! The master bedroom could easily be two bedrooms and the 3rd bedroom is the perfect office or play room. The living room boasts a natural fireplace with a gorgeous stone hearth and a fabulous tile wet bar. The laundry room is also a mud room and a butlers pantry! The Back yard and inground pool are amazing! The liner is new and has a 10 year warranty, the cover is electronic and the gazebo is rebuilt and screened in for your comfort. This is a "don't miss one of a kind" kind of home that needs adopting! Don't miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basgall Aaron James | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Basgall Aaron James | $151,656 | Security First Title | |
| Basgall Aaron James | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Ratliff Donald G | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basgall Aaron James | $150,154 | |
| Closed | Basgall Aaron James | $150,154 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $22,681 | $2,944 | $19,737 |
| 2024 | $32 | $22,236 | $1,955 | $20,281 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $22,763 | $1,955 | $20,808 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,388 | $1,955 | $17,433 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $17,664 | $1,955 | $15,709 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $18,642 | $1,955 | $16,687 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $17,827 | $1,955 | $15,872 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $16,710 | $1,955 | $14,755 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $15,985 | $2,047 | $13,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,100 | $17,800 | $102,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Noffert
LPT Realty
(316) 444-6727
2 in this area
256 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Terry Alley
Sudduth Realty, Inc.
(316) 651-6781
3 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 361836
APN: 319-32-0-30-07-002-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.