313 E Broad St Chinquapin, NC 28521
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Broad St, Chinquapin, NC 28521 and is currently estimated at $222,890, approximately $145 per square foot. 313 E Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Maready Azaline K
Bought by
Revoca Maready Azaline Kennedy and Azaline Kennedy Maready Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Maready Azaline Kennedy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $208,900 | $43,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $649 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $636 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $649 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $649 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $631 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $631 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $645 | $88,300 | $27,000 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $609 | $74,100 | $13,300 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map