403 E Main St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $223,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Main St, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $206,023, approximately $111 per square foot. 403 E Main St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $153,100 | $90,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $739 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $725 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $739 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $739 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $719 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $719 | $100,600 | $90,000 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $720 | $98,600 | $90,000 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $696 | $98,600 | $90,000 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map