504 E Bostic St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Bostic St, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $215,154, approximately $139 per square foot. 504 E Bostic St is a home with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Karl L
Bought by
Wilson Karl L and Wilson Ann J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Brinson Ronald Gene and Brinson Theresa C
Bought by
Wilson Karl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Dj Murray Family Llc
Bought by
Murray Agriculture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Durwood J Murray And Mary H Murray Trust
Bought by
Dj Murray Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1986
Bought by
Brinson Horace S and Wife Brinson Lo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Karl L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Karl L | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Murray Agriculture Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dj Murray Family Llc | -- | None Avelable | |
| Brinson Horace S | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $236,000 | $17,200 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $703 | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $684 | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $684 | $95,700 | $10,700 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $689 | $94,400 | $10,700 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $666 | $94,400 | $10,700 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map