417 E Bostic St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Bostic St, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $311,675, approximately $120 per square foot. 417 E Bostic St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Lamb Eileen J and Seaux Wyman
Bought by
Seaux Eileen and Seaux Wyman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaux Eileen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $268,900 | $35,100 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $150,800 | $21,900 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $148,900 | $21,900 | $127,000 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $148,900 | $21,900 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map