313 E Dixon St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Dixon St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $172,846, approximately $212 per square foot. 313 E Dixon St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Davis Eron N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Bought by
Ferguson Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Dean Floyd and Dean Brenda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Eron N | $54,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Neil | $37,500 | -- | |
| Dean Floyd | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $111,016 | $22,000 | $89,016 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $111,016 | $22,000 | $89,016 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $111,016 | $22,000 | $89,016 |
| 2022 | $941 | $70,036 | $17,400 | $52,636 |
| 2021 | $941 | $70,036 | $17,400 | $52,636 |
| 2020 | $812 | $70,036 | $17,400 | $52,636 |
| 2019 | $812 | $70,036 | $17,400 | $52,636 |
| 2018 | $791 | $58,921 | $16,000 | $42,921 |
| 2017 | $690 | $58,921 | $16,000 | $42,921 |
| 2016 | $690 | $58,921 | $16,000 | $42,921 |
| 2015 | $762 | $58,921 | $16,000 | $42,921 |
| 2014 | $843 | $65,645 | $16,900 | $48,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map