313 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,598 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $374,150, approximately $325 per square foot. 313 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Frank Peter K
Bought by
Lagunas Anna Della and Lagunas Jesus Jerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$134,565
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagunas Anna Della | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagunas Anna Della | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $13,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $12,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $892 | $9,160 | $1,830 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $876 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $813 | $7,030 | $1,400 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map