Estimated Value: $132,959 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Edison St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $194,740, approximately $188 per square foot. 313 E Edison St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Blount County
Bought by
Jcb Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Andrea
Bought by
Watson Damon and Tate Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Patrick Andrea
Bought by
Watson Damon Lynn and Tate Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1964
Bought by
Dobson Jodie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcb Realty Llc | $52,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Damon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Damon Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Dobson Jodie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $928 | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $685 | $14,450 | $3,000 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $685 | $14,450 | $3,000 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $685 | $14,450 | $3,000 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $685 | $14,450 | $3,000 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $545 | $12,300 | $2,025 | $10,275 |
| 2017 | $545 | $12,300 | $2,025 | $10,275 |
| 2016 | $545 | $12,300 | $2,025 | $10,275 |
| 2015 | $506 | $12,300 | $2,025 | $10,275 |
| 2014 | $545 | $12,300 | $2,025 | $10,275 |
| 2013 | $545 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map