NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 E Elm St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $92,178 - $141,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2017

Last sale price $68,900 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $770 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2017

Nice clean three bedroom home. Updated kitchen, new windows throughout, new hardwood floors, first floor laundry. Great backyard with a nice deck. Priced to sell take a look today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003 Listed on: 09/29/2016

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Bailey

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10371201332

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x132

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-041-0002-026-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,490

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,808 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Turn right off of n union onto E Elm house is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-041-0002-026-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5808.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2490.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2016
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$68,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.14%
Current Estimated Value
$116,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$55,120
Outstanding Balance
$35,863
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Larson Karen
Bought by
Larson Fredric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Rusk Estate Viola
Bought by
Larson Karen

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirtz Andrew R $55,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2017 03/08/17 Sold $68,900 -0.1% $51 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 For Sale $69,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,765 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2024 $2,908 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2023 $1,732 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2022 $1,757 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2021 $1,808 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2020 $1,820 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2019 $690 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2018 $2,481 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2017 $1,188 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2016 $1,150 $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2015 -- $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
2014 -- $46,000 $4,600 $41,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1005164

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-041-0002-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.