313 E Fairway Dr Luverne, MN 56156
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Fairway Dr, Luverne, MN 56156 and is currently estimated at $271,044, approximately $230 per square foot. 313 E Fairway Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Schomacker Christina
Bought by
Lonneman Arthur L and Lonneman Anna Marie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonneman Arthur L | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $233,400 | $11,600 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $212,900 | $10,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $198,300 | $10,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $175,500 | $7,400 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $164,200 | $7,400 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $146,900 | $7,400 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $148,700 | $7,400 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $142,000 | $7,400 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $129,900 | $7,400 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $116,300 | $6,800 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map