313 E Golden Pheasant Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,079,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,716
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Golden Pheasant Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,048,004, approximately $222 per square foot. 313 E Golden Pheasant Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Miller Lawrence and Miller Marianne
Bought by
Waung David J and Waung Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,892
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Ylst Paul and Ylst Paula
Bought by
Miller Lawrence and Miller Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcwood/Cannon Ii Lc
Bought by
Progessive Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waung David J | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Miller Lawrence | -- | First American Title | |
| Progessive Construction Inc | -- | Salt Lake Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waung David J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lawrence | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $932,700 | $269,100 | $663,600 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $900,200 | $259,200 | $641,000 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $880,600 | $241,800 | $638,800 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $894,600 | $237,000 | $657,600 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $661,700 | $223,400 | $438,300 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $603,100 | $196,000 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $610,600 | $196,000 | $414,600 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $594,400 | $184,700 | $409,700 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $570,600 | $175,700 | $394,900 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $544,300 | $168,800 | $375,500 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $507,700 | $172,100 | $335,600 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $462,600 | $158,600 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map