313 E Lancaster Dr Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Lancaster Dr, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $411,136, approximately $290 per square foot. 313 E Lancaster Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Inouye Ann H
Bought by
Inouye Ann H and Norris Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Loveland Cindy and Meyer John
Bought by
Inouye Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Larocque Julie A
Bought by
Loveland Cindy and Meyer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Larocque Julie A and Mccook Ralph H
Bought by
Larocque Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Larocque Christopher
Bought by
Larocque Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Eley Tola M
Bought by
Mccook Julie A and Mccook Ralph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,301
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inouye Ann H | -- | None Available | |
| Inouye Ann H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Loveland Cindy | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Larocque Julie A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Larocque Julie A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mccook Julie A | $84,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loveland Cindy | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Larocque Julie A | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccook Julie A | $77,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $204,738 | $60,518 | $144,220 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $200,725 | $59,332 | $141,393 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $196,790 | $58,169 | $138,621 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $192,932 | $57,029 | $135,903 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $189,150 | $55,911 | $133,239 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $187,211 | $55,338 | $131,873 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $183,541 | $54,253 | $129,288 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $179,943 | $53,190 | $126,753 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $176,416 | $52,148 | $124,268 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $172,958 | $51,126 | $121,832 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $161,000 | $48,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map