K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Snyder
Cellar Door Realty
(712) 830-5075
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,000
Welcome home to the peaceful community of Monroe! This charming 1.5 story home featuring 4 bedrooms with 2 on the main and 2 upstairs with a half bathroom. Main floor has hardwood floors throughout with a good sized kitchen and separate dining room. This spacious residence offers a versatile layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs, making it ideal for anyone seeking comfort and functionality. Basement is partially finished with partial bathroom and laundry with new roof in 2021. Schedule a private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosman Samantha | $248,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Dylan | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosman Samantha | $236,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Dylan | $223,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $248,000 | -0.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +8.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | For Sale | $239,000 | +139.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | Sold | $100,000 | -19.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2011 08/27/11 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $167,430 | $12,800 | $154,630 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $150,070 | $12,800 | $137,270 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $150,070 | $12,800 | $137,270 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $115,290 | $12,800 | $102,490 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $104,050 | $12,800 | $91,250 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $113,000 | $8,210 | $104,790 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $93,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Snyder
Cellar Door Realty
(712) 830-5075
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nikki Snyder
Cellar Door Realty
(515) 447-7813
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Holterhaus
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-6906
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Geri Doyle
RE/MAX Results
(641) 521-5678
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Macy
RE/MAX Concepts Main Office
(641) 521-1495
55 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 725349
APN: 18-30-355-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.