313 E Main St Laurens, IA 50554
Estimated Value: $82,119 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Main St, Laurens, IA 50554 and is currently estimated at $92,280, approximately $73 per square foot. 313 E Main St is a home located in Pocahontas County with nearby schools including Laurens-Marathon Elementary School, Laurens-Marathon Middle School, and Laurens-Marathon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Haraldson Jerri J
Bought by
Painter Corrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,539
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Corrina M | $50,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Corrina M | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $67,432 | $9,750 | $57,682 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $63,985 | $5,850 | $58,135 |
| 2023 | $900 | $63,985 | $5,850 | $58,135 |
| 2022 | $857 | $47,927 | $5,850 | $42,077 |
| 2021 | $852 | $47,927 | $5,850 | $42,077 |
| 2020 | $810 | $45,856 | $5,850 | $40,006 |
| 2019 | $782 | $42,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $42,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $35,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $35,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $36,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $36,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map