313 E Maloney Ave Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $86,296 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Maloney Ave, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $141,824. 313 E Maloney Ave is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Daniel P
Bought by
Cortez Nabor D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Nabor D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $18,016 | $7,100 | $10,916 |
| 2024 | $207 | $17,916 | $7,100 | $10,816 |
| 2023 | $447 | $18,470 | $7,100 | $11,370 |
| 2022 | $579 | $21,773 | $7,100 | $14,673 |
| 2021 | $552 | $21,119 | $7,093 | $14,026 |
| 2020 | $522 | $21,012 | $7,093 | $13,919 |
| 2019 | $501 | $20,430 | $7,093 | $13,337 |
| 2018 | $531 | $21,998 | $7,099 | $14,899 |
| 2017 | $572 | $22,734 | $7,099 | $15,635 |
| 2016 | $612 | $72,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $24,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map