313 E Mcarthur St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Mcarthur St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $313,475, approximately $202 per square foot. 313 E Mcarthur St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Wisconsin Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Drews Barbara J
Bought by
Drews Kenneth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Drews Kenneth H and Drews Barbara J
Bought by
Vela Jessica A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drews Kenneth H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vela Jessica A | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,920 | $270,200 | $31,900 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $270,200 | $31,900 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $187,500 | $25,500 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $187,500 | $25,500 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $183,300 | $25,500 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $183,300 | $25,500 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $3,491 | $163,900 | $23,200 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map