313 E Pine Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Pine Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $369,328, approximately $289 per square foot. 313 E Pine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Pratscher Jonathan and Pratscher Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratscher Jonathan | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratscher Jonathan | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,610 | $95,965 | $44,002 | $51,963 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $87,760 | $40,240 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $87,220 | $39,980 | $47,240 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $82,870 | $37,990 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $80,840 | $37,060 | $43,780 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $77,680 | $35,610 | $42,070 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $69,770 | $34,690 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $64,660 | $32,150 | $32,510 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $59,840 | $29,750 | $30,090 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $55,840 | $27,760 | $28,080 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $54,210 | $26,950 | $27,260 |
| 2013 | $3,582 | $56,060 | $27,870 | $28,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map