313 E Rickert Ave Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $195,440 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Rickert Ave, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $239,610, approximately $184 per square foot. 313 E Rickert Ave is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Edmondson Terry A
Bought by
Malugin James T and Malugin Jessi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Bought by
Binkley Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1975
Bought by
Binkley Robert L and Binkley Wm M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malugin James T | $51,000 | -- | |
| Binkley Robert | $40,000 | -- | |
| Binkley Robert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,950 | $8,400 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,950 | $8,400 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $799 | $25,575 | $3,400 | $22,175 |
| 2022 | $799 | $25,575 | $3,400 | $22,175 |
| 2021 | $799 | $25,575 | $3,400 | $22,175 |
| 2020 | $799 | $25,575 | $3,400 | $22,175 |
| 2019 | $799 | $25,575 | $3,400 | $22,175 |
| 2018 | $696 | $19,075 | $3,375 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $696 | $19,075 | $3,375 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $696 | $19,075 | $3,375 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $640 | $16,500 | $3,375 | $13,125 |
| 2014 | $640 | $16,500 | $3,375 | $13,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map