313 E Smith St Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $434,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Smith St, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $409,011, approximately $169 per square foot. 313 E Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Vena Stuart Elementary School, Rucker Stewart Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Pajdak Rajka
Bought by
Pajdak Predrag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Oldham James
Bought by
Pajdak Rajka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,388
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$406,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Taxpayers Delinquent
Bought by
Oldham James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajdak Predrag | -- | None Available | |
| Pajdak Rajka | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Oldham James | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pajdak Rajka | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $165,200 | $17,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $147,640 | $10,000 | $137,640 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $147,640 | $10,000 | $137,640 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $147,640 | $10,000 | $137,640 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $147,640 | $10,000 | $137,640 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map