NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 E Strawberry Ln Rocky Point, NC 28457

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $562,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,257 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2020

Last sale price $349,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,967 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of September 2020

Minutes away from the hustle and bustle of Wilmington, this rural oasis sits on a 1.4 acre secluded private lot with a paved driveway. Ample room for your RV, boat, and ATVs. A covered front porch and two-story foyer welcome you to the home. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a large bonus room. Jacobean-stained oak floors are throughout most of the downstairs while recently installed luxury vinyl plank upstairs makes the floors virtually maintenance-free. The updated l-shaped kitchen provides ample storage space and stainless steel appliances including a brand new dishwasher. Both guest bathrooms were recently remodeled and a mudroom was added (not included in heated square footage). Step into your backyard oasis including a screened-in porch, hot tub, l-shaped grill, and newly installed 40'x18' saltwater above-ground pool (2020). Spectrum high-speed internet is available to make working from home easier. Ecobee thermostats have been installed and the crawlspace has been encapsulated for energy efficiency. A new roof was installed in 2019. New well installed in August 2020 with option to connect to city water, if desired. Septic tank was pumped in 2020. Home currently has a 2-10 home warranty. Home is not located in a flood zone and was high-and-dry during Hurricane Florence. Lot B PB 43/016 0.70 AC is to be included in sale, totaling 1.4 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Next Page Team

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington Listed on: 07/27/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R20

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,257 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3234-71-2911-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Double Oven, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 155.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Foyer, Pantry, Hot Tub, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Trey
  • Laundry Location: Hall
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Breakfast Nook Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Office Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2257.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2257.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • On Site Pool Spa: Above Ground, Hot Tub
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Screened, Enclosed
  • Road Type Frontage: Private, See Remarks
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site, Paved
  • Fished Room Over Garage Level: Second

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Owned
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2200 - 2399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: See Remarks, Water Tap Available, Water Connected, Septic On Site

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 2298.00
  • Lot Acres: 1.40
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 60984.00
  • Zoning: R20

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3234-71-2911-0000
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Page Kyle and Page Lisa
Bought by
Stefanos Pete Daniel and Stefanos Brandie Renee
Seller's Agent
Next Page Team
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Buyer's Agent
Team KBT Realty
Keller Williams Innovate-KBT
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$510,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$337,352
Outstanding Balance
$296,057
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.75%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stefanos Pete Daniel $349,000 None Available
Page Kyle $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stefanos Pete Daniel $337,352
Previous Owner Page Kyle $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $349,000 -0.3% $155 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 For Sale $350,000 +48.9% $155 / Sq Ft
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Sold $235,000 -9.6% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2016 04/30/16 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 For Sale $260,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,862 $523,258 $29,800 $493,458
2024 $2,862 $286,240 $38,000 $248,240
2023 $2,862 $286,240 $38,000 $248,240
2022 $2,507 $286,240 $38,000 $248,240
2021 $2,507 $286,240 $38,000 $248,240
2020 $2,422 $266,905 $38,000 $228,905
2019 $2,422 $266,905 $38,000 $228,905
2018 $2,114 $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2017 $2,114 $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2016 $2,092 $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2015 $2,057 $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2014 $1,617 $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2013 -- $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
2012 -- $218,958 $14,000 $204,958
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100228712

Hive MLS

APN: 3234-71-2911-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.