329 E Strawberry Ln Rocky Point, NC 28457
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Strawberry Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457 and is currently estimated at $601,369, approximately $222 per square foot. 329 E Strawberry Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Rocky Point Elementary School, Cape Fear Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Beutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Simpson Robert and Simpson Laurianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,611
Outstanding Balance
$167,038
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
White Brian Christian and White Laura Kelly
Bought by
Nelms Robert Keaton and Nelms Jessica Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Robert | $255,000 | -- | |
| Nelms Robert Keaton | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Robert | $251,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $642,607 | $64,400 | $578,207 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $310,422 | $56,100 | $254,322 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,969 | $30,483 | $195,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map