313 Elmside Blvd Unit 1 Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Elmside Blvd Unit 1, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $582,802, approximately $267 per square foot. 313 Elmside Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $580,100 | $139,600 | $440,500 |
| 2024 | $18,676 | $532,200 | $139,600 | $392,600 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $497,400 | $139,600 | $357,800 |
| 2022 | $18,084 | $460,600 | $129,300 | $331,300 |
| 2021 | $8,677 | $407,600 | $117,500 | $290,100 |
| 2020 | $8,400 | $377,400 | $111,900 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $8,028 | $359,400 | $101,700 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $342,300 | $88,400 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $311,200 | $84,200 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $296,400 | $79,400 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $6,757 | $274,100 | $68,100 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $274,100 | $68,100 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | $5,996 | $263,600 | $64,200 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map