313 Emerald Ln Unit 22 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Emerald Ln Unit 22, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $339,588, approximately $183 per square foot. 313 Emerald Ln Unit 22 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Kern Michael A
Bought by
Piontkowski Slawomir Rafal and Piontkowski Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,310
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2002
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Kern Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piontkowski Slawomir Rafal | $217,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kern Michael A | $197,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piontkowski Slawomir Rafal | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Michael A | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,796 | $84,230 | $8,371 | $75,859 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $75,787 | $7,532 | $68,255 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $71,132 | $7,532 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $67,163 | $7,112 | $60,051 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $65,653 | $6,952 | $58,701 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $62,325 | $6,600 | $55,725 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $60,514 | $6,469 | $54,045 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $56,608 | $6,051 | $50,557 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $54,810 | $5,859 | $48,951 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,359 | $5,490 | $45,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,882 | $5,338 | $41,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,317 | $5,501 | $42,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map