313 Fields Ln Montgomery, TX 77316
Woodforest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,491/month
About This Home
Discover luxury with this stunning Highland Homes townhome in the highly desirable Woodforest community, just steps from The Pine Market. This lock-and-leave home features an open-concept layout, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite is located upstairs, offering a peaceful retreat. Step outside to the private courtyard patio, perfect for gathering with friends or enjoying your own space. The kitchen is beautifully designed with premium finishes, while the ensuite bath features a drop-in tub, creating a spa-like atmosphere at home! Now is the perfect time to make it your own—design the space to reflect your unique style! Don’t miss out on this opportunity to create your dream home!!!!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $116 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,152 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $374,990 | -5.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $394,990 | -1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $399,990 | -5.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $424,990 | -1.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $429,990 | -4.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $449,990 | -7.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $486,717 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94287708
APN: 3666-00-07400
- 333 Fields Ln
- 2666 Woodforest Pkwy N
- 329 Fields Ln
- 517 Grand Palisade Place
- 524 Stella Beth Way
- 318 Paradise Isle Blvd
- 502 Grand Palisade Place
- 319 S Opulent Dr
- 212 S Empress Green Place
- 208 S Empress Green Place
- 203 S Empress Green Place
- 422 Copa Palm Loop
- 425 N Copa Palm Loop
- 411 N Copa Palm Loop
- 145 Copa Palm Loop
- 407 N Copa Palm Loop
- 325 Copa Palm Loop
- 208 Eminence Isle
- 123 Kingsley Grove St
- 514 Knolly St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.