313 Gardner Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $323,284 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Gardner Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $380,071, approximately $204 per square foot. 313 Gardner Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Brickey McCloud Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $53,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $826 | $53,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $53,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $826 | $53,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map