313 Garfield Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Garfield Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $272,105, approximately $230 per square foot. 313 Garfield Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Lugenbeel Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,439
Outstanding Balance
$61,436
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,669
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugenbeel Catherine | $120,841 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugenbeel Catherine | $123,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $6,390 | $2,160 | $4,230 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $5,560 | $1,320 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $5,560 | $1,320 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $5,560 | $1,320 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $5,560 | $1,320 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $979 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $979 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $931 | $123,550 | $20,000 | $103,550 |
| 2015 | $931 | $123,550 | $20,000 | $103,550 |
| 2014 | $934 | $126,040 | $23,000 | $103,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map