Estimated Value: $162,000 - $170,227
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Gilbert St, Alvin, IL 61811 and is currently estimated at $167,557. 313 Gilbert St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Rossville-Alvin Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $46,710 | $4,974 | $41,736 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $42,028 | $4,475 | $37,553 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $37,962 | $4,042 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $36,856 | $3,924 | $32,932 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $36,856 | $3,924 | $32,932 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $35,034 | $3,730 | $31,304 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $33,098 | $3,524 | $29,574 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $30,719 | $3,271 | $27,448 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $29,758 | $3,169 | $26,589 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $29,758 | $3,169 | $26,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map