NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Grove St Hanover, MA 02339

Estimated Value: $721,854 - $799,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2016

Last sale price $416,500 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,659 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Wonderful opportunity to enjoy one level living with an open floor plan! This home features 8 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car attached garage. There's nothing to do but move in! The eat in kitchens offers granite counters with Maple cabinets. Flowing to the family room's vaulted ceiling allowing natural sunlight to shine over the hardwood floors. Loving the living room's gas fireplace and hardwood floors. The dining room has hardwood floors with sliders off of it that lead to a large deck and a spacious back yard with a shed and a stamped concrete patio with fire-pit. The Master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling, skylight, wall to wall carpet and a ceiling fan. It's on the other side of the house providing additional privacy with a bathroom off of it. There are two other bedrooms with wall to wall carpet along with ceiling fans, one has a private bath just perfect for guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Wojciechowski

Preferred Properties Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/07/2015

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed, Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Amenities: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Third Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 17X13
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor, 19X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Ceiling - Cathedral, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Sunken
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 15X10
  • Family Room: First Floor, 17X16

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Gutters, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:46 L:023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
List Price
$455,900
Sold Price
$416,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,400
-8.64%
Current Estimated Value
$748,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$331,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$408,955
Outstanding Balance
$318,992
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Kundicz Ft and Kundicz
Bought by
Misk Edward and Misk Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Kundicz Michael and Kundicz Nancy A
Bought by
Misk Edward and Misk Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Corcoran Michael and Corcoran Martha A
Bought by
Kundicz Michael and Colosi Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Costello Joseph $416,500 --
Misk Edward -- --
Misk Edward $279,900 --
Kundicz Michael $197,500 --
Corcoran Michael $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Costello Joseph $408,955
Previous Owner Corcoran Michael $26,400
Previous Owner Corcoran Michael $391,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $416,500 -2.0% $242 / Sq Ft
02/06/2016 02/06/16 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2016 01/31/16 Price Changed $424,900 -1.2% $246 / Sq Ft
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $249 / Sq Ft
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $255 / Sq Ft
10/24/2015 10/24/15 Price Changed $449,900 -1.3% $261 / Sq Ft
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $455,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,300 $591,100 $270,400 $320,700
2024 $7,590 $591,100 $270,400 $320,700
2023 $7,413 $549,500 $245,800 $303,700
2022 $7,168 $470,000 $245,800 $224,200
2021 $7,014 $429,500 $212,200 $217,300
2020 $6,907 $423,500 $212,200 $211,300
2019 $6,557 $399,600 $212,200 $187,400
2018 $6,377 $391,700 $212,200 $179,500
2017 $6,165 $373,200 $211,900 $161,300
2016 $5,968 $354,000 $192,700 $161,300
2015 $5,399 $334,300 $192,700 $141,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71916174

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HANO-000046-000000-000023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.