313 Hannah Dr Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $391,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Hannah Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $343,190, approximately $157 per square foot. 313 Hannah Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Gary J Schaefer Trust
Bought by
Clearchoice Investments Waterl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearchoice Investments Waterl | $272,000 | Monroe County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,882 | $99,368 | $16,401 | $82,967 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $86,120 | $15,210 | $70,910 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $86,640 | $15,410 | $71,230 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $85,070 | $13,010 | $72,060 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $84,270 | $13,010 | $71,260 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $82,280 | $13,010 | $69,270 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $80,180 | $10,000 | $70,180 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $81,674 | $10,180 | $71,494 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,650 | $9,270 | $62,380 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $69,650 | $10,770 | $58,880 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $70,410 | $10,770 | $59,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,960 | $12,730 | $65,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map