Estimated Value: $176,000 - $177,172
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Harvest Ln, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $176,586, approximately $164 per square foot. 313 Harvest Ln is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Smith Michelle Anne
Bought by
New Bridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Smith Alan J
Bought by
Smith Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Clupny Dennis W and Clupny Ann B
Bought by
Smith Ryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Bridge Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michelle A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ryan J | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $19,068 | $5,440 | $13,628 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $16,066 | $2,496 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $15,020 | $2,358 | $12,662 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $14,307 | $2,358 | $11,949 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $13,375 | $2,358 | $11,017 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $12,984 | $2,358 | $10,626 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $12,248 | $1,748 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map