313 Heather Dr Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Heather Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $323,855, approximately $201 per square foot. 313 Heather Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Grossman Daniel and Grossman Ekaterina
Bought by
Grossman Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,770
Outstanding Balance
$60,939
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Red Rooster Llc
Bought by
Grossman Daniel and Grossman Ekaterina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Beverly Ann Duesterhaus
Bought by
Red Rooster Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Daniel J | -- | Title Solutions Plus Corp | |
| Grossman Daniel | -- | Mid America Title Co Inc | |
| Red Rooster Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossman Daniel J | $94,770 | |
| Closed | Grossman Daniel | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $270,600 | $84,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $242,600 | $84,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $233,900 | $57,200 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $202,600 | $57,200 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $171,000 | $57,200 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $158,800 | $57,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $147,100 | $24,800 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $140,500 | $24,800 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $131,800 | $24,800 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $973 | $122,700 | $24,800 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $796 | $112,200 | $20,800 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $796 | $107,900 | $20,800 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map