313 Jefferson Ave Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $52,708 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Jefferson Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $80,927. 313 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Ohara Jeffrey J and Ohara Lisa D
Bought by
Allison Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,842
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Lisa M | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Lisa M | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,136 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2025 | $2,053 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,650 | $2,050 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map