313 John St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $364,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 John St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $337,240, approximately $212 per square foot. 313 John St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Mandy Jane and Ellis Jane Carter
Bought by
Mandy Jane Ellis Living Trust and Ellis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Jane Ellis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $343,470 | $123,750 | $219,720 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $178,780 | $47,030 | $131,750 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $178,780 | $47,030 | $131,750 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $178,780 | $47,030 | $131,750 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $178,780 | $47,030 | $131,750 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $178,780 | $47,030 | $131,750 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $160,410 | $44,630 | $115,780 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $160,410 | $44,630 | $115,780 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $160,410 | $44,630 | $115,780 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $160,410 | $44,630 | $115,780 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $160,410 | $44,630 | $115,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map