807 E Horne St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $282,877 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $295,719, approximately $155 per square foot. 807 E Horne St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Town Of Clayton
Bought by
Parrish Doresy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Doresy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $242,530 | $75,000 | $167,530 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $136,650 | $28,500 | $108,150 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $136,650 | $28,500 | $108,150 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $136,650 | $28,500 | $108,150 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $136,650 | $28,500 | $108,150 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $136,650 | $28,500 | $108,150 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $115,580 | $26,250 | $89,330 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $115,580 | $26,250 | $89,330 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $115,580 | $26,250 | $89,330 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $115,580 | $26,250 | $89,330 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $115,580 | $26,250 | $89,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map