716 E Horne St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $346,229
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $337,307, approximately $142 per square foot. 716 E Horne St is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Boling Lynn Redgar
Bought by
Boling Dewey Scott and Boling Tammy Wright
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling Dewey Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $308,190 | $93,750 | $214,440 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $176,610 | $35,630 | $140,980 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $176,610 | $35,630 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $176,610 | $35,630 | $140,980 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $176,610 | $35,630 | $140,980 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $176,610 | $35,630 | $140,980 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $152,140 | $36,050 | $116,090 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $152,140 | $36,050 | $116,090 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $152,140 | $36,050 | $116,090 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $152,140 | $36,050 | $116,090 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $152,140 | $36,050 | $116,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map