313 Kenway Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Kenway Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $288,784, approximately $153 per square foot. 313 Kenway Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $85,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map