313 Lemans Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sebring Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Lemans Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $231,320, approximately $152 per square foot. 313 Lemans Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Rutledge Alice L and Estate Of Elenore R Hutchings
Bought by
Rutledge Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Alice L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $101,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $995 | $98,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $995 | $96,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $93,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $90,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $89,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $861 | $87,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $88,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $79,185 | $0 | $0 |