313 Maplewood Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $315,410 - $380,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Maplewood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $345,353, approximately $188 per square foot. 313 Maplewood Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Stapleton Lisa D
Bought by
Briscoe Jon P and Briscoe Kaylin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,145
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe Jon P | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briscoe Jon P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $99,792 | $15,499 | $84,293 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $93,825 | $14,572 | $79,253 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $85,678 | $13,307 | $72,371 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $78,582 | $12,205 | $66,377 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $73,772 | $11,458 | $62,314 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $71,958 | $11,176 | $60,782 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $70,381 | $10,931 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $68,245 | $10,599 | $57,646 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $65,545 | $10,180 | $55,365 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $62,555 | $9,716 | $52,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,875 | $9,144 | $49,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,906 | $8,683 | $47,223 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,977 | $8,849 | $48,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map