NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Maroon Ave Crested Butte, CO 81224

Estimated Value: $4,006,952 - $5,385,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
5,772 Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 313 Maroon Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $4,754,238, approximately $823 per square foot. 313 Maroon Ave is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Blake Jack E and Blake Mary T
Bought by
Timberline Trails Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,754,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Scott Ryan
Bought by
Shangri La Nelson Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Timberline Trails Llc -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Blake Jack E $2,595,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Shangri La Nelson Llc -- None Available
Nelson Scott R $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,988 $268,630 $37,470 $231,160
2024 $19,988 $284,350 $45,640 $238,710
2023 $19,784 $280,670 $45,050 $235,620
2022 $14,603 $186,310 $27,360 $158,950
2021 $13,224 $191,670 $28,140 $163,530
2020 $12,734 $186,310 $28,140 $158,170
2019 $12,477 $186,310 $28,140 $158,170
2018 $10,015 $144,470 $25,270 $119,200
2017 $10,081 $144,470 $25,270 $119,200
2016 $6,002 $90,430 $25,140 $65,290
2015 $2,858 $90,430 $25,140 $65,290
2014 $2,858 $84,360 $17,160 $67,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.