Estimated Value: $563,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Mesa Verde Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $671,473, approximately $275 per square foot. 313 Mesa Verde Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Dailey Michael and Dailey Kristy
Bought by
Wahl Oberle Eric John and Wahl Oberle Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,296
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Francis Stephen Greg
Bought by
Dailey Michael and Dailey Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Webb Homes
Bought by
Francis Stephen Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,564
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Oberle Eric John | $425,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dailey Michael | $415,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Francis Stephen Greg | $427,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahl Oberle Eric John | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Michael | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Stephen Greg | $341,564 | |
| Closed | Francis Stephen Greg | $85,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $572,661 | $153,227 | $419,434 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $561,433 | $150,223 | $411,210 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $550,426 | $147,278 | $403,148 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $539,635 | $144,391 | $395,244 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $529,055 | $141,560 | $387,495 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $523,631 | $140,109 | $383,522 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $513,364 | $137,362 | $376,002 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $503,299 | $134,669 | $368,630 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $493,431 | $132,029 | $361,402 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $483,757 | $129,441 | $354,316 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $433,491 | $127,497 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map