313 Mobile Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,938 - $593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Mobile Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $572,485, approximately $189 per square foot. 313 Mobile Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $497,800 | $175,800 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $465,900 | $148,500 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $420,300 | $120,000 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $398,200 | $105,000 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $340,700 | $90,000 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $334,700 | $90,000 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $334,700 | $90,000 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $314,800 | $90,000 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $314,800 | $90,000 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $314,800 | $90,000 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $309,800 | $85,000 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $303,100 | $85,000 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map