313 Montana Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,326 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $269,832, approximately $257 per square foot. 313 Montana Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Becerra Constance C
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto and Hernandez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$63,886
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$205,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Roberto | $182,000 | Centurion Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Roberto | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records